RaceTrack home  :  Rankings  :  Races  :  Classes  :  FAQs  :  Help  :  crew.org.nz home

Race Results

Series : Bay of Islands week 2018
division : Island racing
race # : 01
race date : 24-Jan-2018
finishers : 45
< click for series result calculator >

Result options

Select result type :

Results table - Elapsed time order

boat name Rating % against history elapsed Line Corrected Place Design
Equilibrium 1.1663 103.20 03:28:48 1 03:55:58 16 Martin 55
Alegre 1.1184 109.14 03:37:45 2 03:43:08 7 Soto 40
Ave Gitana 1.0681 100.39 03:48:00 3 04:02:35 23 Crowther 40
Omega 8 1.0647 112.85 03:48:44 4 03:35:47 1 BBW 12.5
Tongue Twister 1.0638 112.14 03:48:55 5 03:37:09 2 Beau 28
Kotuku VII 1.0623 79.44 03:49:15 6 05:06:33 45 Roger Hill 20
Bullrush 1.0473 108.73 03:52:31 7 03:43:58 10 Elliott 40
Provincial Cowboy 1.0363 108.20 03:55:00 8 03:45:04 12 Ross 40
Fiction 1.0331 110.07 03:55:43 9 03:41:15 4 Elliott 1350
Swan 0.9887 109.14 04:06:18 10 03:43:08 7 Sun Odyssey 509
Cotton Blossom II 0.9861 102.80 04:06:57 11 03:56:54 17 Farr 55 IOR
Physical Favours 0.9755 111.11 04:09:38 12 03:39:11 3 Ross 914
High Octane 0.9596 108.82 04:13:47 13 03:43:47 9 Wagstaff 40
Wedgetail 0.9542 98.26 04:15:12 14 04:07:50 29 Welbourn 42
Mr Wolf 0.9541 109.20 04:15:15 15 03:43:01 6 Young 99
California Kiwi II 0.9311 107.83 04:21:32 16 03:45:50 13 Young 12
Notorious 0.9139 100.34 04:26:28 17 04:02:42 24 First 44.7
Valium 0.9120 100.95 04:27:02 18 04:01:15 21 Vickers 10.5
Urban Cowboy 0.9010 96.79 04:30:17 19 04:11:37 33 Ross 40
Boat 2 0.8955 83.59 04:31:57 20 04:51:19 44 Diam 24
Go 0.8724 99.52 04:39:09 21 04:04:42 28 Elliott 1650
Relapse 0.8509 93.84 04:46:11 22 04:19:31 39 Rocket 50
Thirsty Work 0.8494 104.18 04:46:42 23 03:53:46 15 Ross 780(m)
T Rex 0.8281 105.76 04:54:04 24 03:50:16 14 SR26
Obi Wan 0.8136 95.33 04:59:20 25 04:15:27 35 BBW 38
Pacific Sundance 0.8130 95.39 04:59:32 26 04:15:17 34 Farr 40 ior
Zamzamah 0.8121 93.22 04:59:53 27 04:21:14 41 Farr mx
Hard Drive 0.8107 84.86 05:00:24 28 04:46:58 43 TC790
Fresh Venture 0.8080 99.62 05:01:23 29 04:04:27 26 Oceanis 55
Drop Dead Fred 0.8054 108.51 05:02:21 30 03:44:26 11 Ross 930
Intergrite 0.8033 97.37 05:03:09 31 04:10:06 31 EDO 9.8
Kantime 0.8025 97.68 05:03:28 32 04:09:19 30 Atkinson 41
Rawhide 0.7935 101.71 05:06:55 33 03:59:25 20 Farr 1020
Golden Pond 0.7800 92.78 05:12:12 34 04:22:29 42 Hanse 400E
Eliminator 0.7739 100.23 05:14:40 35 04:02:57 25 Beale 33
Shokran 0.7586 95.02 05:21:00 36 04:16:18 37 Farr 1020
Rock N Roll 0.7476 95.15 05:25:45 37 04:15:55 36 Loomes 36
Sensation 0.7433 102.58 05:27:37 38 03:57:24 18 Farr 1020
Enhanse 0.7324 93.31 05:32:29 39 04:20:59 40 Hanse 370E
Free Radical II 0.7300 94.88 05:33:35 40 04:16:39 38 Elliott 780
Hot Pursuit 0.7271 100.69 05:34:55 41 04:01:52 22 Challenge 29
Wetherley 0.7218 99.61 05:37:23 42 04:04:29 27 Nicholson 45
Pikorua 0.7189 96.88 05:38:46 43 04:11:22 32 Oceanis 57
Savant 0.7172 109.83 05:39:34 44 03:41:44 5 Spencer 40
Saltshaker 0.7124 102.51 05:41:51 45 03:57:34 19 Lotus 9.2

boats per page: