RaceTrack home  :  Rankings  :  Races  :  Classes  :  FAQs  :  Help  :  crew.org.nz home

Race Results

Series : Wellington Interclub 2018-19
division : Open
race # : 01
race date : 05-Oct-2018
finishers : 28
< click for series result calculator >

Result options

Select result type :

Results table - Elapsed time order

boat name Rating % against history elapsed Line Corrected Place Design
St Laurence 1.2769 120.77 01:12:25 1 01:16:34 1 newick
Revs 0.8638 93.40 01:47:03 2 01:39:01 26 Ross 12
DangerZone 0.8226 106.00 01:52:25 3 01:27:14 4 Young 88
Bullistic 0.7934 87.96 01:56:33 4 01:45:08 27 Bull 12000
Prime Mover 0.7922 101.81 01:56:44 5 01:30:49 13 Farr 1104
Zimmerframe Racing 0.7877 97.47 01:57:24 6 01:34:52 19 Farr mrx
Celebrity 0.7873 102.92 01:57:27 7 01:29:51 11 Farr 11.6
Airship 0.7826 96.41 01:58:10 8 01:35:55 23 Ross 930
Whistler III 0.7806 100.95 01:58:28 9 01:31:36 14 Young 88
Testarossa 0.7743 94.91 01:59:26 10 01:37:26 24 Ross 930
After Midnight 0.7737 100.90 01:59:31 11 01:31:39 15 Ross 830 (m)
Ghost Train 0.7663 103.54 02:00:40 12 01:29:19 9 Ross 780
Outrageous 0.7525 100.33 02:02:53 13 01:32:10 16 Young 88
Haumuri 0.7493 107.12 02:03:25 14 01:26:19 2 Cropp 45
88 Proof 0.7418 96.74 02:04:40 15 01:35:35 21 Young 88
Vendetta 0.7408 105.00 02:04:50 16 01:28:04 5 Moody 44
Am Meer 0.7371 102.00 02:05:27 17 01:30:40 12 Bavaria 38
Wiseguy 0.7258 96.53 02:07:24 18 01:35:48 22 Young 88
Shardik 0.7195 104.95 02:08:31 19 01:28:07 6 Lotus 9.2
Titus Canby 0.7183 106.35 02:08:44 20 01:26:57 3 Half ton
Erazer 0.7141 94.25 02:09:30 21 01:38:07 25 Elliott 780
Usurper 0.7062 97.07 02:10:57 22 01:35:15 20 birdsall 34
Kama II 0.6951 103.25 02:13:02 23 01:29:34 10 Passage 33
Minika 0.6830 103.56 02:15:23 24 01:29:18 8 Marauder
Marishka 0.6756 104.60 02:16:52 25 01:28:24 7 Giles 36
Bedouin II 0.6717 98.12 02:17:40 26 01:34:14 17 Elliott 7.9
Liquid Asset 0.6464 98.12 02:23:04 27 01:34:14 17 Williams 7
White Heat 0.6279 87.86 02:27:16 28 01:45:15 28 Elliott 7

boats per page: