RaceTrack home  :  Rankings  :  Races  :  Classes  :  FAQs  :  Help  :  crew.org.nz home

Race Results

Series : Coastal, offshore
division : Coastal Classic
race # : 18
race date : 19-Oct-2018
finishers : 108
< click for series result calculator >

Result options

Select result type :

Results table - Elapsed time order

boat name Rating % against history elapsed Line Corrected Place Design
Frank Racing 2.5235 134.57 00 07:08:33 1 13:23:37 1 ORMA 60
Awen 1.3570 114.50 00 13:16:55 2 15:44:31 2 Open 60
Kotuku VII 1.3555 111.17 00 13:17:48 3 16:12:48 4 Roger Hill 20
Cation 1.3513 96.84 00 13:20:17 4 18:36:43 75
Mayhem 1.3436 105.32 00 13:24:52 5 17:06:46 36 tp52
Wired 1.3378 109.50 00 13:28:23 6 16:27:37 9 BBW 52
V5 1.3150 108.24 00 13:42:25 7 16:39:06 15 Transpac 52 (m)
Kia Kaha 52 1.2952 105.37 00 13:54:58 8 17:06:21 35 tp52
Slime 1.2810 88.47 00 14:04:15 9 20:22:22 98 Bladerunner 44
Miss Scarlet 1.2347 103.57 00 14:35:51 10 17:24:10 45 RP 52
Ave Gitana 1.2325 113.02 00 14:37:25 11 15:56:50 3 Crowther 40
Sportivo 1.2311 106.27 00 14:38:25 12 16:57:38 28 Elliott 50 sport
Ran Tan II 1.2287 106.08 00 14:40:09 13 16:59:29 29 Elliott 50 sport
Equilibrium 1.2024 106.66 00 14:59:22 14 16:53:57 24 Martin 55
Posiedon II 1.1979 100.00 00 15:02:46 15 18:01:27 60 CM60
Exodus 1.1694 104.73 00 15:24:48 16 17:12:36 42 Given 10
Steinlager II 1.1661 108.71 00 15:27:25 17 16:34:48 11 Maxi
Tigre 1.1450 100.34 00 15:44:31 18 17:57:48 59 Given 8.5
Icebreaker 1.1378 105.27 00 15:50:28 19 17:07:17 37 Ker 40
Attitude 1.1339 97.75 00 15:53:44 20 18:26:23 72 JT 8.5
Anarchy 1.1144 105.87 00 16:10:24 21 17:01:32 32 YD37
Starlight Express 1.0990 107.44 00 16:24:00 22 16:46:33 21 Davidson 55
Knee Deep II 1.0851 108.25 00 16:36:37 23 16:39:02 14 Farr 49
Clockwork 1.0812 105.91 00 16:40:15 24 17:01:04 31 BBW36
Wedgetail 1.0543 107.60 00 17:05:45 25 16:45:01 19 Welbourn 42
Young Guns 1.0429 102.24 00 17:16:55 26 17:37:46 49 FB35
Freedom 1.0367 96.90 00 17:23:10 27 18:36:05 74 GBE
Titanium 1.0248 109.63 00 17:35:15 28 16:26:25 8 Stomp 38
Mojo 1.0176 105.59 00 17:42:46 29 17:04:09 34 Elliott 12
Cotton Blossom II 1.0111 107.89 00 17:49:37 30 16:42:20 18 Farr 55 IOR
Zealous 1.0068 111.09 00 17:54:06 31 16:13:30 5 Salona 41
Georgia One 1.0068 103.38 00 17:54:07 32 17:26:04 46 Farr 43
Pretty Boy Floyd 1.0014 101.76 00 17:59:56 33 17:42:41 51 Ross 12
Fiction 1.0012 105.82 00 18:00:06 34 17:02:00 33 Elliott 1350
Charmonet 1.0006 110.21 00 18:00:46 35 16:21:13 6 First 45
Provincial Cowboy 0.9883 103.08 00 18:14:13 36 17:29:08 47 Ross 40
Savante 0.9816 108.19 00 18:21:40 37 16:39:32 16 First 44.7
Nirvana III 0.9758 106.46 00 18:28:13 38 16:55:50 27 Dufour 45E
Omega 8 0.9752 100.72 00 18:28:56 39 17:53:43 57 BBW 12.5
Surething 0.9752 108.70 00 18:29:00 40 16:34:55 12 Elliott 12
Nosaka 0.9736 104.97 00 18:30:47 41 17:10:12 41 White 40
Big Kahoona 0.9725 106.71 00 18:32:04 42 16:53:29 23 First 44.7
Laissez Faire II 0.9712 109.04 00 18:33:31 43 16:31:48 10 First 47.7
High Octane 0.9597 107.93 00 18:46:49 44 16:42:01 17 Wagstaff 40
Gale Force 0.9540 106.48 00 18:53:37 45 16:55:41 26 Elliott 1050
Black Pearl 0.9528 106.73 00 18:55:01 46 16:53:16 22 Young 13.2
Itchy Feet 0.9513 107.52 00 18:56:51 47 16:45:49 20 Stock 45
Simply Red II 0.9395 101.69 00 19:11:06 48 17:43:26 53 J120
Margaritaville 0.9334 105.02 00 19:18:33 49 17:09:46 40 Ross 1066
Tuatahi 0.9303 106.60 00 19:22:25 50 16:54:29 25 Hanse 455

2 3 next

boats per page: